School Calendar

January 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8

Early Out
12:00 am

10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Telus World of Science - Grade 6

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Early Out

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Teacher Convention - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Teacher Convention - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Penny Carnival

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

School Closure - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Family Day - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Chapel 1 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Parent Council Meeting 6:30 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Journal Indoor Games - Relay Races

Time: 8:00 am - 2:30 pm

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Early Out

Time: 2:12 pm - 2:12 pm

PD Day - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Logos Meeting SWH 7:00 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 6 - Alberta Legislature Field Trip

Time: 8:45 am - 2:45 pm

Parent Council Meeting 6:30pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Chapel 1:00 pm

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Report Cards 3:00 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Student/Parent/Teacher Conferences 4-7

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Student/Parent/Teacher Conferences 4-7

Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

No School - In Lieu of Interviews

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Early Out

Time: 2:12 pm - 2:12 pm

PLACE/STEPS Field Trip - Telus World of Science

Time: 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Good Friday - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Easter Monday - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Parent Council Meeting 6:30 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lessons Grade 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lessons Grade 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Early Out

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Kindergarten Open House 6:30-7:30 pm

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Family Dance

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lessons 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 3 - Field Trip Symphony

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 4 - Hands on Science

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 6 - Strathcona Wilderness Centre

Time: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Logos Meeting BWD 7:00 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Chapel 1 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

PD Day - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Victoria Day - No School

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Bottle Drive Fundraiser

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lesson 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Parent Council - Annual General Meeting

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lessons 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Early Out

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 6 Camp YoWoChas

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Grade 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Logos Meeting WBO 7:00 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Lesson Grade 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Chapel 1:00 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Hot Lunch

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Swimming Grade 1,2,3

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Fun In the Sun

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Grade 6 Farewell 1:00 pm

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Last Instructional Day

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am